Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni

  • 107 m²

Staying at the 4-bedroom Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa, guests can easily reach Jubilee Campus, located merely a 12-minute walk away. With a maximum capacity of 8 guests, the accommodation offers a car park.

Featuring a patio and a dining area, Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa provides conveniences like an iron and ironing board, as well as media facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Nottingham accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

Guests are welcome to prepare meals in an equipped kitchen or dine at a dining area. There is also an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Crown Fish Bar, serving a wide range of meals, is 500 metres away.

This Nottingham holiday home offers a prime location, 2.9 km from Old Market Square, while natural sights like the victorian park "Arboretum" are 2.6 km away. Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa is within 10 minutes' drive of places of worship such as the large Organ loft at St Mary's Church. The Nottingham accommodation is situated 3.3 km from the family-friendly Planet Bounce Inflatable Park Amusement Center. Hawton Crescent bus stop is also near the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni
Middleton Mews- 3Br- Wollaton Park-Hospital & Uni
Mobile-only price

Middleton Mews- 3Br- Wollaton Park-Hospital & Uni

9.6
Exceptional 25 reviews
136 m from property
USD 156 USD 140
per night
Stylish 4 Bed, Newly Renovated Home In Nottingham
Mobile-only price

Stylish 4 Bed, Newly Renovated Home In Nottingham

9.6
Exceptional 24 reviews
251 m from property
USD 421 USD 379
per night
4 Bed House Wollaton Driveway Hot Tub
Mobile-only price

4 Bed House Wollaton Driveway Hot Tub

301 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nottingham
    14 km

    Train stations

    Nottingham Train Station
    3.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa?
      Guests of Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa should check in not later than 22:00 and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa?
      Restaurants nearby Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa include Crown Fish Bar and Park Tandoori.
    • ❓
      Is Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa contains an equipped kitchen furnished with an oven.
    • ❓
      Is the holiday home open to guests traveling with pets?
      Unfortunately, the holiday home doesn't accept guests with pets.
    • ❓
      Is there a hot tub in this holiday home?
      Yes, this holiday home has a jetted tub.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa?
      Guests may visit the Anglican St Peter's Parish Church, conveniently placed around 10 minutes' drive from Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nottingham
    14 km

    Train stations

    Nottingham Train Station
    3.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Spacious Modern 4Br Nottingham City- Qmc- Uni

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close